Northeastern Mosquito Control Association, Inc.

mosquito control for health and comfort


PAST PRESIDENTS AND ANNUAL MEETINGS

PRESIDENT

YEAR

LOCATION & DATES OF MEETING

Joseph F. Pannone

1955-56

Amherst, MA Feb 2-3, 1955

Joseph F. Pannone

1956-57

Amherst, MA Jan 19-20,1956

Lewis F. Wells, Jr.

1957-58

Providence, RI Feb 14-15, 1957

Lewis F. Wells, Jr.

1958-59

Waltham, MA Jan 30-31,1958

Dr. Hugo Jamback

1959-60

Boston, MA Feb 19-20, 1959

Robert L. Armstrong

1960-61

Boston, MA Mar 27-30, 1960

Robert L. Armstrong

1961-62

Waltham, MA Feb 15, 1961

Cmdr. John W. Rehn

1962-63

Natick, MA Feb 14-15, 1962

Cmdr. John W. Rehn

1963-64

Waltham, MA Feb 19-20, 1963

Robert W. Spencer

1964-65

Bridgewater, MA Nov 18-19, 1964

Robert W. Spencer

1965-66

Seekonk, MA Nov 3-5, 1965

Joseph F. Pannone

1966-67

Seekonk, MA Nov 2-4, 1966

Joseph F. Pannone

1967-68

Seekonk, MA Oct 4-6, 1967

Leroy Kinsey

1968-69

Seekonk, MA Oct 23-25, 1968

Leroy Kinsey

1969-70

Seekonk, MA Nov 15-17, 1969

Frederick J. Danos

1971-70

Boston, MA Nov 16-18, 1970

Robley W. Nash

1970-71

Danvers, MA Nov 15-17, 1971

Robley W. Nash

1971-72

Danvers, MA Nov 13-15, 1972

Robert Ostergaard

1972-73

Framingham, MA Oct 29-31, 1973

Robert Ostergaard

1973-74

Bedford, NH Oct 29-31, 1974

John J. McColgan

1974-75

Danvers, MA Oct 15-17, 1975

John J. McColgan

1975-76

Danvers, MA Oct 20-22, 1976

Eugene Marx

1976-77

Danvers, MA Oct 12-14, 1977

Eugene Marx

1977-78

Grossinger, NY Nov 1-3, 1978

David H. Colburn

1978-79

Pittsfield, MA Oct 10-12, 1979

David H. Colburn

1979-80

Sturbridge, MA Oct 29-31, 1980

Norman R. Dobson

1980-81

Newport, RI Nov 2-4, 1981

Norman R. Dobson

1981-82

Hyannis, MA Sept 27-29, 1982

Joseph Sanzone

1982-83

Southampton, NY Oct 17-19, 1983

Joseph Sanzone

1983-84

Worcester, MA Oct 15-17, 1984

John Kuschke

1984-85

Portsmouth, NH Oct 21-23, 1985

John Kuschke

1985-86

Sturbridge, MA Oct 6-8, 1986

Malcolm C. Henry

1986-87

Mystic, CT Oct 5-7, 1987

Malcolm C. Henry

1987-88

Topsfield, MA Sept 13, 1988

David Scott

1988-89

Pittsfield, MA Oct 2-4, 1989

David Scott

1989-90

Burlington, VT Oct 29-31, 1990

Kenneth W. Ludlam

1990-91

Plymouth, MA Nov 4-6, 1991

Kenneth W. Ludlam

1991-92

Newport, RI Nov 16-18, 1992

Walter G. Montgomery

1992-93

Salem, MA Nov 15-17, 1993

Walter G. Montgomery

1993-94

Portsmouth, NH Dec 5-7, 1994

Robert Kent

1994-95

Hyannis, MA Nov 13-15, 1995

Robert Kent

1995-96

Mystic, CT Dec 9-11, 1996

Paul Capotosto

1996-97

Sturbridge, MA Dec 8-11, 1997

Paul Capotosto

1997-98

Loon Mountain, NH Dec 7-9, 1998

Sarah MacGregor

1998-99

Plymouth, MA Dec 6-8, 1999

Sarah MacGregor

1999-00

Newport, RI Dec 4-6, 2000

John J. Smith

2000-01

Salem, MA Dec 3-5, 2001

John J. Smith

2001-02

Mystic, CT Dec. 2-4, 2002

Curtis Best

2002-03

Hyannis, MA Dec. 1-3, 2003

Curtis Best

2003-04

Newport, RI Dec. 6-8, 2004

Timothy Deschamps

2004-05

Northampton, MA Nov. 28-30, 2005

Timothy Deschamps

2005-06

Saratoga Springs, NY Nov. 27-29, 2006

Emily Sullivan

2006-07

Plymouth, MA Dec. 3-5, 2007

Emily Sullivan

2007-08

Providence, RI Dec. 8-10, 2008

Wally Terrill

2008-09

Sturbridge, MA Dec.2-4, 2009

Wally Terrill

2009-10

Hyannis, MA Dec. 6-8, 2010

Roger Wolfe

2010-11

Plymouth, MA Dec. 5-7, 2011

Roger Wolfe

2011-12

Mystic, CT Dec. 3-5, 2012

Timothy McGlinchy

2012-13

Hull, MA Dec. 9-11, 2013

Timothy McGlinchy

2013-14

Cambridge, MA Dec. 8-10, 2014

Priscilla Matton

2014-15

Newport, RI Dec. 7-9, 2015

Priscilla Matton

2015-16

N. Falmouth, MA Dec. 5-7, 2016

 

HONORARY ASSOCIATION MEMBERS

 

1

Robert L. Armstrong

(deceased)

2

Leslie Beadle

(deceased)

3

Richard O. Hayes

Broomfield, CO

4

Joseph F. Pannone

(deceased)

5

Edward Wright

(deceased)

6

David H. Colburn

(deceased)

7

Lewis F. Wells, Jr.

(deceased)

8

Malcolm C. Henry

Orr's Island, ME

9

Norman R. Dobson

Peabody, MA

10

Albert W. Heuser

(deceased)

11

John C. Kuschke

(deceased)

12

Robert W. Spencer

(deceased)

13

William J. Zawicki

Selbyville, DE

14

Ernest Ruber

Mashpee, MA

15

Wayne J. Crans

Glen Gardner, NJ

16

Kenneth W. Ludlam

Norton, MA

17

Raymond D. Zucker

Scituate, MA

18

David Boyes

Barrington, RI

19

Walter Montgomery

Rockport, MA

20

James (Jake) Jurgenson

W. Springfield, MA

21

John J. Smith

Plainville, MA

22

Robert Kent

N. Brunswick, NJ

23

Paul Capotosto

Largo, FL